On Saturday November 12th, 2016, the 'Anthony Joseph Foundation' was officially launched. At the launched, our Key Note Speaker, Mr. Michael Aboud, Chairman of Amalgamated Security Services Limited introduced the foundation and provided an insight of memories of Cpl Anthony Joseph life at Amalgamated Security Services Limited. Guest Speaker, Ms. Margaret Sampson-Browne; retired Assistant Commissioner of Police enlightened the group of the importance of remembering our lost ones especially those lost in the line of duty.
Listed below are Employees of Amalgamated Security Services Limited and their dependents who were presented with grants valued at $TT500.00. Note: Not all employees and their dependents have been named below.
SEQ |
Employee Name |
Dependent Name |
Division |
1 |
AKALIA WILLIAMS |
ZAKIYA WILLIAMS |
North East |
2 |
ALBAN VILLAFANA |
KEVIN VILLAFANA |
North East |
3 |
SHAKIL BARRITEAU |
South West |
|
4 |
ALICIAN DHUNDA |
JOSH DHUNDA |
CIU |
5 |
ABAYOMI POOLE; NAYAMKA POOLE |
CIU |
|
6 |
ANNALISA BAYNE |
ANTONIO VILLAFANA |
Central |
7 |
SHANIA ELIE |
North East |
|
8 |
AQUILA PHILLIPS |
North East |
|
9 |
AVAINE EASTMAN |
JAMAL EASTMAN |
North |
10 |
BIANCA PIERRE |
MORISA ADAMS |
Central |
11 |
JOSHUA PRIMUS |
Administrative |
|
12 |
CATHY-ANNE SYLVESTER |
BRANDON DIAZ |
Canine |
13 |
CHELSEA JOEFIELD |
SSD |
|
14 |
KEENAN MURRAY |
East |
|
15 |
AVIER WILLIAMS |
SSD |
|
16 |
CHERYL THOMAS |
CYSTAL THOMAS |
South West |
17 |
CHERYLANN WILKINSON |
DAMIAN WILKINSON |
SSD |
18 |
DARION LIBERT |
DAWEH LIBERT |
East Central |
19 |
DEBRA-LEE MARSHALL |
TRE PHILLIP |
Admin (CSO) |
20 |
JAWANZA PHILLIPS |
North East |
|
21 |
DONASON HENDRICKSON |
SKYLAH HENDRICKSON |
Admin (Motorpool) |
22 |
ESTHER BURKE-RILEY |
NIKESHA RILEY |
SOD |
23 |
GAIL DAVID |
RAYNELLE DAVID |
East Central |
24 |
GAILINE BROWNE-GOMEZ |
NAEEM GOMEZ |
South |
25 |
GARVIN MC INTOSH |
JAHAZIAH MC INTOSH |
PTD |
26 |
GEMMA SINGH |
TYRON ESTRADA |
East |
27 |
KEISHON PUNTER |
East |
|
28 |
ADRIANNA GUEVARRA |
North East |
|
29 |
JUSTIN RAMROOP |
North East |
|
30 |
RENECIA MC INTOSH |
CIU |
|
31 |
JASON BOYCE |
JASHA BOYCE |
Central |
32 |
BREHANNAH SAUNDERS |
East Central |
|
33 |
JOSIAH MILLINGTON |
SOD |
|
34 |
KATESHA CHARLES-JULES |
AKEIL WILTSHIRE |
East Central |
35 |
KEDEL GREAVES |
East |
|
36 |
DARION CLARKE |
East |
|
37 |
KIZZIE PHILLIPS |
JIMMELA CUDJOE |
East Central |
38 |
LATOYA SEENATH |
TAMIA SEENATH |
Admin (Training Academy) |
39 |
MARIA DeMATAS |
RONALDO SPENCER |
North East |
40 |
MARY DOUGLAS |
ARIANNA DOUGLAS |
North |
41 |
MICHELLE PRINCE |
JERMAUL FRANCIS |
CIU |
42 |
TONYA WILLIAMS |
SOD |
|
43 |
SHANE PETERS |
North |
|
44 |
RICARDO NARCIS |
JEROD NARCIS |
South |
45 |
TYREIL WILLIAMS |
N/A |
|
46 |
CASIDY POYAH |
Compliance |
|
47 |
FAITH MODESTE |
SOD |
|
48 |
SHANICIA MAHARAJ |
SOD |
|
49 |
CHENICQWA BAIN |
East Central |
|
50 |
STACY RUBEN |
SHAKEEL RUBEN |
South West |
51 |
STEPHANIE BHARAT |
RONALDO SEEDIAL |
South East |
52 |
CARLISA BAPTISTE |
East |
|
53 |
JANIAH MARTIN |
Administrative |
|
54 |
VINOLA RENN GRAHAM |
AALIYAH CHATTERGOON |
South Central K9 |
55 |
WENDY SAHADEO |
SHANIA SAHADEO |
South East |
56 |
KIESIA BECKLES |
RAEANNE BERTRAND |
TOBAGO (IN ABSENTIA) |
57 |
RICK ROBINSON |
RAECELLE ROBINSON |
TOBAGO (IN ABSENTIA) |
58 |
KHAMANI HEERALAL-DYER |
FAYON KENNEDY |
ADMINISTRATIVE (IN ABSENTIA) |